Skip to main content

Taiwan Agricultural Research Institute, Council of Agriculture, Executive Yuan(back to Home)

:::
Taiwan Agricultural Research Institute, Council of Agriculture, Executive Yuan--Research units-Crop Science Division-Dryland and Special Crops Laboratory-Staff

Staff

print  |

Dryland and Special Crops Laboratory
Lab Leader
Name Guang-Jauh Shieh
Chinese Name 謝光照
Position Researcher
Education
  • B.S. (1976) in Agronomy, National Chung-Hsing University
  • M.S. (1989) in Agronomy, National Chung-Hsing University
  • Ph.D. (1995) in Agronomy, National Chung-Hsing University
Specialties Quantitative Genetics, Corn Genetics and Breeding, Crop cultivation
Office Tel. 886-4-23317115
E-mail E-mail 
 
Name Yi-Kung Lin
Chinese Name 林義恭
Position Assistant Researcher
Education
  • B.S. (1988) in Agronomy, National Chung-Hsing University
  • M.S. (1990) in Agronomy, National Chung-Hsing University
Specialties Traditional Chinese medicine, active ingredient, crop breeding, cells, gene regulation
Office Tel. 886-4-23317112
E-mail E-mail 
 
Name Hung-Yu Dai
Chinese Name 戴宏宇
Position Assistant Resercher
Education
  • B.S. (2008) in Agronomy, National Taiwan University
  • M.S. (2010) in Agronomy, National Taiwan University
Specialties Peanut and Wheat Breeding, QTL Mapping, Marker Assisted Breeding
Office Tel. 886-4-23317111
E-mail E-mail 
 
Name Yu-Ru Chen
Chinese Name 陳裕儒
Position Assistant Resercher
Education
  • B.S. (2011) in Agronomy, National Taiwan University
  • M.S. (2015) in Agronomy, National Taiwan University
Specialties maize breeding and cultivation, biological markers assisted selection, maize double haploid technology 
Office Tel. 886-4-23317113
E-mail E-mail 
 
Name Ping-Wei Sun
Chinese Name 孫凭瑋
Position Assistant Researcher
Education
  • B.S. (2015) in Agronomy, National Chung-Hsing University
  • M.S. (2017) in Agronomy, National Chung-Hsing University
Specialties Maize breeding and cultivation, Crop cultivation 
Office Tel. 886-4-23317102
E-mail E-mail